Representation in the Provincial Legislature

Last updated: September 18, 2017

Name

Constituency

Dates

Political Party

 Election order*

Atkinson, Patricia

Saskatoon Nutana
Saskatoon Broadway
Saskatoon Nutana

1986 - 1991
1991 - 1995
1995 - 2011

NDP
NDP
NDP

 14-16

Bacon, Evelyn Louise

Saskatoon Nutana

1982 - 1986

PC

 10-13

Bakken Lackey,  Brenda

Weyburn - Big Muddy

1999 - 2006

SP

 32-36

Batten, Mary John

Humboldt

1956 - 1964

Liberal

 4

Beatty, Joan

Cumberland

2003- 2008

NDP

 37-38

Beaudry-Mellor, Tina

Regina University 

2016 - 

SP 

 49-55

Beck, Carla 

Regina Lakeview 

2016 - 

NDP 

 49-55

Bergman, Anita

Regina North West

1994 - 1995

Liberal

 27

Bradley, Judy Llewellyn

Bengough - Milestone
Weyburn - Big Muddy

1991 - 1995
1995 - 1999

NDP
NDP

 17-26

Campeau, Jennifer

Saskatoon Fairview

2011 - 2017

SP

 45-47

Carr, Lori 

Estevan 

2016 -  

SP 

 49-55

Carson, Carol

Melfort

1991 - 1995

NDP

 17-26

Caswell, Gay White

Saskatoon Westmount

1982 - 1986

PC

 10-13

Chartier, Danielle

Saskatoon Riversdale

2009 -

NDP

 44

Clifford, Linda Beverly

Wilkie

1975 - 1978

Liberal

 7-8

Cooper (later Hunt), Marjorie Alexandra

Regina City
Regina West

1952 - 1964
1964 - 1967

CCF
CCF

 3

Crofford, Joanne

Regina Lake Centre
Regina Centre
Regina Rosemont

1991 - 1995
1995 - 2003
2003 - 2007

NDP
NDP
NDP

 17-26

Draude, June

Kelvington-Wadena

1995 - 1997
1997 - 2016

Liberal
SP

 28-30

Duncan, Joan Heather

Maple Creek

1978 - 1991

PC

 9

Eagles, Doreen

Estevan

1999 - 2016

SP

 32-36

Edwards, Evelyn Grace

Saskatoon Sutherland

1975 - 1976

Liberal

 7-8

Eyre, Bronwyn 

Saskatoon Stonebridge-Dakota 

2016 - 

SP 

 49-55

Hamilton, Doreen Ellen

Regina Wascana Plains

1991 - 2007

NDP

 17-26

Harpauer, Donna

Watrous
Humboldt

1999 - 2003
2003 -

SP
SP

 32-36

Haverstock, Lynda

Saskatoon Greystone
Saskatoon Greystone

1991 - 1995
1995 - 1999

Liberal
Independent

 17-26

Heppner, Nancy

Martensville

2007 -

SP

 39-43

Higgins, Deb

Moose Jaw Wakamow

1999 - 2011

NDP

 32-36

Jones, Carolyn

Saskatoon Meewasin

1999 - 2003

NDP

 32-36

Julé, Arlene G.

Humboldt

1995 - 1997
1997 - 1998
1998 - 2003

Liberal
Independent
SP

 28-30

Junor, Judy

Saskatoon Eastview

1998 - 2011

NDP

 31

Jurgens, Victoria

Prince Albert Northcote

2011 - 2016

SP

 45-47

Lambert, Lisa 

Saskatoon Churchill-Wildwood 

2016 - 

SP 

 49-55

Lorje, Pat

Saskatoon Wildwood
Saskatoon Southeast

1991 - 1995
1995 - 2003

NDP
NDP

 17-26

MacKinnon, Janice

Saskatoon Westmount
Saskatoon Idylwyld

1991 - 1995
1995 - 2001

NDP
NDP

 17-26

Merchant, Sally Maria Margharita

Saskatoon City

1964 - 1967

Liberal

 6

Morin, Sandra

Regina Walsh Acres

2003 - 2011

NDP

 37-38

Mowat, Vicki 

Saskatoon Fairview

2017- 

 

 56

Murray, Suzanne M.A.

Qu'Appelle-Lumsden
Regina Qu'Appelle Valley

1991 - 1995
1995 - 1999

NDP
NDP

 17-26

Murrell, Sharon

Battleford-Cut Knife

1995 - 1999

NDP

 28-30

Ramsland, Sarah Katherine

Pelly

1919 - 1925

Liberal

 1

Rancourt, Nicole 

Prince Albert Northcote 

2016 -  

NDP 

 49-55

Ross, Laura

Regina Qu'Appelle

2007 -

SP

 39-43

Sarauer, Nicole 

Regina Douglas Park 

2016 -  

NDP 

 49-55

Schriemer, Joceline

Saskatoon Sutherland

2007 - 2011

SP

 39-43

Simard, Rose Marie Louise

Regina Lakeview
Regina Hillsdale

1986 - 1991
1991 - 1995

NDP
NDP

 14-16

Smart, Anne deBlois

Saskatoon Centre

1986 - 1991

NDP

 14-16

Smith, Patricia Anne

Swift Current

1982 - 1991

PC

 10-13

Sproule, Cathy

Saskatoon Nutana

2011 -

NDP

 45-47

Stanger, Violet

Cut Knife-Lloydminster
Lloydminster

1991 - 1995
1995 - 1999

NDP
NDP

 17-26

Strum, Gladys Grace Mae

Saskatoon City

1960 - 1964

CCF

 5

Teichrob, Carol R.

Saskatoon River Heights
Saskatoon Meewasin

1991 - 1995
1995 - 1999

NDP
NDP

 17-26

Tell, Christine

Regina Wascana Plains

2007 -

SP

 39-43

Trew, Beatrice Janet

Maple Creek

1944 - 1948

CCF

 2

Wilson, Nadine

Saskatchewan Rivers

2007 -

SP

 39-43

Young, Colleen

 LLoydminster

2014 - 

SP

 48

Zazelenchuk, Jo-Ann

Saskatoon Riversdale

1982 - 1986

PC

 10-13

*Note that those with a range in the "Election Order" column were elected during the same election.


Compiled by Saskatchewan Legislative Library Staff.

 

 

 

 

 


Use the Parliament of Canada's PARLINFO site to research Saskatchewan women in the House of Commons and Senate.